Team

Welcome to mountainbiketeam.com Mountain biking is a dynamic, honest, and environmentally friendly sport. The strongest wins the race. The sport is also colourful, has flair, and appeals to the imagination. It stands for freedom and adventure. Mountainbiketeam.com participates in this sport at top level in marathon, stage races, cross country and beach races, both at home and abroad.

Tim Smeenge

LandRace/Evenement
Winner Drenthe 200k Extreme Marathon 2023
Bronze Dutch Championships marathon 2023
Winner Amerongen marathon 2023
Bronze and stage win Appenninica MTB stage race 2023
Rank 3 GC TransAlp in 2023 with Teus Ruijter
Winner Willingen marathon 2023
Winner Kellerwald Marathon 2023
Winner Drenthe 200k Extreme Marathon 2022
Winner Dutch Championships marathon 2022
Winner Langenberg marathon 2022
Silver Veldslag om Norg 2022
Rank 2 GC TransAlp in 2022 with Teus Ruijter
Silver Rock d’Ardenne Houffalize 2022
Winner Kellerwald Marathon 2022
Winner Sundern Marathon 2022
Silver Dutch Championships marathon 2021
Winner Hondsrug Classic 2021
Rank 2 GC TransAlp in 2021 with Roel Verhoeven
Silver Apeldoorn Marathon 2020
Winner Drenthe 200k Extreme Marathon 2019
Silver GC Cape Pioneer 2019 with Gerben Mos
Silver Zierenberg Marathon 2019
Winner Helterittet marathon 2019
Rank 5 GC TransAlp in 2019 with Roel Verhoeven
Winner Zierenberg Marathon 2018
Silver Helterittet marathon 2018
Winner Willingen 88k marathon 2018
Silver Hel van Groesbeek 2018
Winner GC Costa Blanca Bike Race and stage winner 2017
Silver Dutch Championships marathon U23 2016
Winner Hel van Groesbeek mid distance 2016
Bronze Dutch Championships marathon U23 2015
Winner Hel van Groesbeek mid distance 2015
Winner Montferland marathon mid distance 2015

Gerben Mos

LandRace/Evenement
Bronze Drenthe 200 k Extreme Marathon 2023
Winner Hel van Harkema 2023
Silver Epic200 2022
Silver Bartje 200k Extreme marathon 2022
Winner Ameland MTB 2022
Winner Dutch Masters of MTB 200 k Extreme Marathon 2021
Bronze Hondsrug Classic 2021
Silver GC Cape Pioneer 2019 with Tim Smeenge
Silver marathon Amerongen 2019
Winner Bartje 200k Extreme marathon 2019 and 2018
Winner Dutch Masters of MTB 200 k Extreme Marathon 2019
Silver marathon Apeldoorn 2019
Bronze Drenthe 200 k Extreme Marathon 2018
Bronze Zierenberg Marathon 2018
Silver Oldebroek marathon Marathon 2018
Silver Drenthe 200k Extreme Marathon 2017
Bronze GC Cape Pioneer 2017 with Bram Rood
Bronze Veldslag Norg 2017
Silver Helterittet 2017
Bronze Hel van Groesbeek 2017
Bronze Drenthe 200 k Extreme Marathon 2016
Winner Veldslag Norg 2016
Winner Offroad Valdres 2016 with Bram Rood
Bronze GC Cape Pioneer 2015 and stage win with Bram Rood
Winner Houffalize marathon 2014

Rozanne Slik

LandRace/Evenement
Silver beachrace Katwijk 2023
Silver beachrace Texel 2023
Silver Hondsrug Classic Marathon 2023
Silver Veldslag om Norg 2023
Winner Ameland MTB 2023
Silver beachrace Renesse 2023
Bronze Willingen Marathon 2022
Silver Sundern Marathon 2022
Winner Ameland MTB 2022
Bronze European Championships beachrace Duinkerke 2021
Bronze Hondsrug Classic Marathon 2021
Winner Amerongen marathon 2021
Bronze Veldslag om Norg 2021
Winner Bartje 200 2021
Silver Hondsrug Classic Marathon 2020
Winner Ameland MTB 2020
Silver beachrace Rockanje 2020
New teammember for 2020. In 2012 she finished 2th at the Dutch National Championships XCO and afterwards she switched to road cycling.

Teus Ruijter

LandRace/Evenement
Silver Drenthe 200 k Extreme Marathon 2023
Silver Hondsrug Classic Marathon 2023
Bronze Raid Bocq marathon 2023
Winner Oppenhausen Marathon 2023
Rank 3 GC TransAlp in 2023 with Tim Smeenge
Rank 2 GC TransAlp and stage win in 2022 with Tim Smeenge
Bronze Kellerwald Marathon 2022

Mariëlle Trouwborst

LandRace/Evenement
Winner beachrace Wijk aan Zee 2023
Winner beachrace Texel 2023
Winner beachrace Ouddorp 2023
Winner beachrace Noordwijk 2023
Winner NL Gravel series 2023
Winner beachrace Scheveningen 2023
Bronze beachrace Renesse 2023
Silver beachrace Noordwijk 2022

Martin Schuttert - Teammanager

LandRace/Evenement
Winner MTB 11 Stedentocht 2014

KMC 2023

Karen Brouwer, Rozanne Slik, Tim Smeenge, Ramses Bekkenk, Teus Ruijter, Gerben Mos, Martin Schuttert

KMC 2022

Karen Brouwer, Rozanne Slik, Tim Smeenge, Ramses Bekkenk, Teus Ruijter, Gerben Mos, Martin Schuttert

KMC 2021

Karen Brouwer, Rozanne Slik, Roel Verhoeven, Tim Smeenge, Ramses Bekkenk, Martin Schuttert

KMC 2019-2020

vlnr Karen Brouwer, Rozanne Slik, Roel Verhoeven, Bram Rood, Tim Smeenge, Ramses Bekkenk, Martin Schuttert

KMC-Fruit to Go 2016-2018

vlnr Arend Barkhuis, Bart Barkhuis, Gerben Mos, Bram Rood, Stefan Vreugdenhil, Karen Brouwer, Ramses Bekkenk, Robby de Bock, Martin Schuttert

KMC-Mitsubishi-Koga 2014-2015

vlnr Martin Schuttert, Arend Barkhuis, Bram Rood, Bart Barkhuis, Stefan Vreugdenhil, Karen Brouwer, Ramses Bekkenk (Ad de Brabander ontbreekt)

Koga 2013

vlnr Martin Schuttert, Arend Barkhuis, Bram Rood, Mark Groen, Bart Barkhuis, Stefan Vreugdenhil, Karen Brouwer, Ramses Bekkenk

Mitsubishi 2010-2012

vlnr Arend Barkhuis, Martin Schuttert, Bart Barkhuis, Ingrid van Lubek, Mark Groen, Wilco Verwegen, Ad de Brabander, Ramses Bekkenk

Nissan 2008-2009

vlnr Martin Schuttert, Ramses Bekkenk, Ad de Brabander, Ingrid van Lubek, Bart Barkhuis, Wilco Verwegen, Arend Barkhuis

Nissan 2007

vlnr Atse ten Brinke, Ad de Brabander, Ingrid van Lubek, Martin Schuttert, Ramses Bekkenk, Frank Luikens, Bart Barkhuis

Bejan/Mountainbiketeam.com 2005-2006

vlnr Frank Luikens, Atze Dijkhuis, Gerben de Knegt, Rick Evers

Moser 2003-2004

Atze Dijkhuis, Onno Reijnhout, Martin Schuttert

AA drink 2002

vlnr Alex Schuttert, Martin Schuttert, Onno Reijnhout, Maarten Tjallingii, Pascal van Bussel, Atze Dijkhuis, Simon Dona

AA drink 2001

vlnr Atze Dijkhuis, Martin Schuttert, Maarten Tjallingii, Pascal van Bussel,Ralf van Heugten, Simon Dona, Anton Kingma, Alex Schuttert, Jan van Dijk

AA drink 1999-2000

vlnr Atze Dijkhuis, Ralf van Heugten, Martin Schuttert, Alex Schuttert, Pascal van Bussel, Bart Spierings, Maarten Tjallingii, Jan van Dijk, Anton Kingma

AA drink 1996-1998

vlnr Martin Hendriks, Jo Martens, Henk Dekker, Eward van Putten, Ernie Frieke, Huib de Roo, Martin Schuttert, Theo van Sande